Back
Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

Play
शेयर
2020•Mythology•U/A 7+

Available in Kannada

Hanumantha was one of the most powerful being on earth with a specific purpose and ability. Beginning with the discovery of his superpowers, watch Hanumantha emerge as the great devotee of Lord Rama.

Director & Cast

Deepak SagarDirector
Dharmesh ShahDirector
Santosh BadalDirector
Nirbhay WadhwaBali
Tushar ChawlaSugreev
Jiten LalwaniKesari

TV Show Details

AudioKannadaSubtitlesEnglish, HindiGenreMythologyRelease date21 Sep 2020
एपिसोड 1 - 10
Mahadeva's 'rudra' avatar - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
19:56

Mahadeva's 'rudra' avatar - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E1•20m • 05 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

To end Ravana's reign, Lord Vishnu decides to take birth as Rama. Mahadeva decides to take birth as Hanuman to spread the message of devotion. Bramhadeva is mesmerised by Mahadeva's 'rudra' avatar. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Mahadeva's 'rudra' avatar - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E1 • 20m • 05 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Ramabhaktha Hanumantha - October 06, 2020
21:03

Ramabhaktha Hanumantha - October 06, 2020

E2•21m • 06 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5! Ramabaktha Hanumantha is a Kannada mythological show. Hanumantha was one of the most powerful being on earth having a specific purpose and ability. This show will take viewers on an interesting mythological journey depicting how Bala Hanumanth emerged as the great devotee of Lord Rama. Beginning with the discovery of his superpowers, the viewers will get to see Hanumantha's various miracles.

Ramabhaktha Hanumantha - October 06, 2020

E2 • 21m • 06 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Vaali makes plans to kill Anjana's unborn child - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
20:53

Vaali makes plans to kill Anjana's unborn child - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E3•21m • 07 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Jambavanta, Sugriva and his wife Ruma, along with Vaali's wife Tara arrive at Kesari's palace. Lord Indra provokes Vaali against Anjana's unborn child. Vaali makes plans to kill Anjana's unborn child. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Vaali makes plans to kill Anjana's unborn child - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E3 • 21m • 07 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Anjana gives birth to her child - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
20:56

Anjana gives birth to her child - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E4•21m • 08 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Vaali's arrival delights Kesari and Anjana. A cunning Valli poisons Anjana's food. Anjana faces difficulties on consuming poisonous food. Later, Anjana gives birth to her child. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Anjana gives birth to her child - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E4 • 21m • 08 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Anjana prepares for Maruti's 5th birthday - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
20:50

Anjana prepares for Maruti's 5th birthday - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E5•21m • 09 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Anjana excitedly prepares for her son, Maruti's 5th birthday. On eating a mango given by his friends, Maruti sneaks out of the palace to get more mangoes. Later, Maruti's talks leave everyone puzzled. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Anjana prepares for Maruti's 5th birthday - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E5 • 21m • 09 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Tara's nightmare leaves her worried - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
20:40

Tara's nightmare leaves her worried - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E6•21m • 12 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Anjana gets emotional when Maruti talks about a mother being above God. When Jambavanta tries to stop Maruti from crossing the border wall, Maruti tricks him. Tara has a nightmare which worries her. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Tara's nightmare leaves her worried - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E6 • 21m • 12 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Rakshas Teevrakarna attacks Maruti and his friends - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
19:20

Rakshas Teevrakarna attacks Maruti and his friends - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E7•19m • 13 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Due to the mangrove's gardener's plan, Maruti and his friends get into trouble. Anjana and Kesari prepare for Maruthi's birthday feast. Later, Rakshas Teevrakarna attacks Maruti and his friends. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Rakshas Teevrakarna attacks Maruti and his friends - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E7 • 19m • 13 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Maruti challenges Rakshas Teevrakarna for a fight - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
21:01

Maruti challenges Rakshas Teevrakarna for a fight - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E8•21m • 14 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Kesari reassures a worried Anjana. Elsewhere, Maruti helps his friends escape from the trap. Further, he challenges Rakshas Teevrakarna for a fight. Jambavanta is astonished on seeing Maruti's power. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Maruti challenges Rakshas Teevrakarna for a fight - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E8 • 21m • 14 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Maruti's birthday celebrations begin - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
20:01

Maruti's birthday celebrations begin - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E9•20m • 15 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Jambavanta realises Maruti's divine power. Kesari is delighted on seeing Maruti's guests. Maruti's birthday celebrations begin. Kesari, Anjana and the others are surprised on seeing Maruti's miracles. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Maruti's birthday celebrations begin - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E9 • 20m • 15 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Jambavanta tells Maruti the story of Kaumodaki - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
21:01

Jambavanta tells Maruti the story of Kaumodaki - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E10•21m • 16 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Lord Bramha tells Jambavanta the purpose behind Maruti's birth. Anjana gets surprised when all the guests gift Maruti a 'gada' on his birthday. Later, Jambavanta tells Maruti the story of Kaumodaki. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Jambavanta tells Maruti the story of Kaumodaki - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E10 • 21m • 16 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Maruti to find his 'Aaradhya Dev' - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
20:39

Maruti to find his 'Aaradhya Dev' - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E11•21m • 19 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Jambavanta tells Maruti the stories of various avatar taken by Lord Vishnu. Later, on hearing Jambavanta's talks, Maruti decides to pray to all Gods to find his 'Aaradhya Dev'. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Maruti to find his 'Aaradhya Dev' - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E11 • 21m • 19 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Maruti performs Chandra Puja - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
21:07

Maruti performs Chandra Puja - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E12•21m • 20 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

With Anjana's help, Maruti prays to Lord Chandra. Further, Lord Chandra is unable to bear the effects caused by Maruti chanting his name. Later, with the help of a farmer, Maruti prays to Bhoomi Devi. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Maruti performs Chandra Puja - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E12 • 21m • 20 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Gurudev Matang tells Maruti the story of Dhruva - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
21:00

Gurudev Matang tells Maruti the story of Dhruva - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E13•21m • 21 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Maruti reconciles with his friends. Anjana's talks delight Jambavanta. Maruti goes to meet Gurudev Matang, who tells him the story of Dhruva. Maruti finds a new way to search for his 'Aaradhya Dev'. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Gurudev Matang tells Maruti the story of Dhruva - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E13 • 21m • 21 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
A demon tries to harm Maruti - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
21:12

A demon tries to harm Maruti - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E14•21m • 22 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Maruti begins his journey to find his 'Aaradhya Dev'. A demon, disguised as an old man, approaches Maruti and asks for his help. Later, the demon gets stunned when he fails to touch Maruti. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

A demon tries to harm Maruti - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E14 • 21m • 22 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Rishi Durvasa cursed Anjana in her previous birth - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
21:01

Rishi Durvasa cursed Anjana in her previous birth - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E15•21m • 23 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Anjana prepares for Rishi Durvasa's arrival. Lord Shiva tells Goddess Parvati how Anjana in her previous birth was cursed by Rishi Durvasa. Maruti comes across a stranger when he loses his way. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Rishi Durvasa cursed Anjana in her previous birth - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E15 • 21m • 23 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Mahadev to test Maruti - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
20:22

Mahadev to test Maruti - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E16•20m • 26 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Mahadev sets out to test Maruti's ability. Anjana worries about Rishi Durvasa's arrival. She searches for Maruti to introduce him to Rishi Durvasa. Maruti is surprised on seeing the creation of Suketu. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Mahadev to test Maruti - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E16 • 20m • 26 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Maruti gets into trouble - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
20:18

Maruti gets into trouble - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E17•20m • 27 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Maruti learns about Suketu-Sarjana's plot. Rishi Durvasa looks forward to meeting Maruti. Mahadev's test gets Maruti into trouble. Rishi Durvasa gets annoyed by the delay in meeting Maruti. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Maruti gets into trouble - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E17 • 20m • 27 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Will Rishi Durvasa curse Maruti and Anjana? - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
21:11

Will Rishi Durvasa curse Maruti and Anjana? - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E18•21m • 28 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

To find his 'Aaradhya Dev', Mahadev takes a final test of Maruti. The Yaksha is delighted on hearing Maruti's answers to his questions. Later, Rishi Durvasa steps forward to curse Maruti and Anjana. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Will Rishi Durvasa curse Maruti and Anjana? - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E18 • 21m • 28 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Maruti learns about his 'Aaradhya Dev' - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
20:53

Maruti learns about his 'Aaradhya Dev' - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E19•21m • 29 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Jambavanta tries to appease Rishi Durvasa. All the gods pray to Mahadev to stop the conflict between him and Maruti. Mahadev appreciates Maruti for his devotion and tells him about his 'Aaradhya Dev'. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Maruti learns about his 'Aaradhya Dev' - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E19 • 21m • 29 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Ramabhaktha Hanumantha - October 30, 2020
20:33

Ramabhaktha Hanumantha - October 30, 2020

E20•21m • 30 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5! Ramabaktha Hanumantha is a Kannada mythological show. Hanumantha was one of the most powerful being on earth having a specific purpose and ability. This show will take viewers on an interesting mythological journey depicting how Bala Hanumanth emerged as the great devotee of Lord Rama. Beginning with the discovery of his superpowers, the viewers will get to see Hanumantha's various miracles.

Ramabhaktha Hanumantha - October 30, 2020

E20 • 21m • 30 Oct 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Anjana forgives Maruti - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
20:33

Anjana forgives Maruti - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E21•21m • 02 Nov 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Anjana refuses to listen to Maruti. Further, sitting in the cowshed, Maruti starts to chant Ram's name, which causes a flood of milk to run through the kingdom. An emotional Anjana forgives Maruti. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Anjana forgives Maruti - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E21 • 21m • 02 Nov 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
The demons get distracted on hearing the name Ram - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
21:26

The demons get distracted on hearing the name Ram - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E22•21m • 03 Nov 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Maruti's friends are amazed on seeing the power of the name Ram. The demons get distracted on hearing the name Ram. A group of demons plan to attack Sumeru. Later, Raktasura is stunned on seeing Maruti. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

The demons get distracted on hearing the name Ram - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E22 • 21m • 03 Nov 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Raktasura mocks Maruti's devotion - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
19:45

Raktasura mocks Maruti's devotion - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E23•20m • 04 Nov 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Due to Maruti's innocence, Raktasura gains entry in Kesari's palace. Anjana gets worried on hearing the talks of a Rishi, who is Raktasura in disguise. Later, Raktasura mocks Maruti's devotion. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Raktasura mocks Maruti's devotion - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E23 • 20m • 04 Nov 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Maruti's devotion surprises Raktasura - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
21:01

Maruti's devotion surprises Raktasura - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E24•21m • 05 Nov 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Maruti writes Ram's name on a bell and recites his name. The villagers are stunned on seeing the priests bound to a tree. Raktasura is surprised on seeing the miracle caused by Maruti's devotion. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Maruti's devotion surprises Raktasura - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E24 • 21m • 05 Nov 2020 • Kannada • Mythology
Kesari's promise to the priest worries everyone - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha
19:35

Kesari's promise to the priest worries everyone - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E25•20m • 06 Nov 2020 • Kannada • Mythology•Episode•U

Kesari gets worried when all the elephants in his kingdom suddenly disappear. The promise given by Kesari to the priest worries everyone. Later, Maruti decides to help Kesari fulfil his promise. Now, viewers in India can watch Ramabhaktha Hanumantha episodes before their TV telecast on ZEE5!

Kesari's promise to the priest worries everyone - Ramabhaktha Hanumantha

E25 • 20m • 06 Nov 2020 • Kannada • Mythology

Details About Ramabhaktha Hanumantha TV Show :

Movie Released Date
21 Sep 2020
Genres
  • Mythology
Audio Languages:
  • Kannada
Cast
  • Nirbhay Wadhwa
  • Tushar Chawla
  • Jiten Lalwani
  • Ekagra Dwivedi
  • Ram Yashvardhan
Director
  • Deepak Sagar
  • Dharmesh Shah
  • Santosh Badal